Principal (Ernakulam)

Principal (Ernakulam)

20 Oct
|
Heavenly Matches
|
Ernakulam

20 Oct

Heavenly Matches

Ernakulam

Principal – Heavenly MatchesPart-Time | Flexible | Relationship & Community-Based

Help people find the right life partner. Make a meaningful difference in their journey.

About Heavenly Matches

Heavenly Matches Pvt Ltd is a human-guided matchmaking service designed for people and families who believe that finding a life partner deserves more than profiles, swipes and algorithms.

We combine structured compatibility, thoughtful introductions and trusted human guidance to help individuals and families navigate the journey towards a meaningful relationship.

At the heart of our model is our Principal Network — a growing network of trusted people who know their communities, understand relationships and can help individuals and families find suitable life partners.

About the Role

We are looking for Principals to join the Heavenly Matches network on a part-time and flexible basis.

As a Principal, you will build and nurture relationships within your community and help individuals and families who are looking for a life partner.

You will get to know the people you represent, understand what matters to them in a partner, support them through the matchmaking process and facilitate thoughtful introductions when suitable opportunities arise.

This is a role for someone who enjoys people, relationships and making meaningful connections.

You do not need to be a skilled matchmaker.

What matters most is trust, integrity, empathy and the ability to build genuine relationships.

What You Will Do

- Build Your Network
- Develop relationships within your personal, professional and community networks.
- Identify individuals and families who may benefit from Heavenly Matches.
- Introduce suitable people to the Heavenly Matches network.
- Build your network organically through relationships and referrals.

2. Understand Your Members
- Get to know the individuals and families you work with.
- Understand their values, expectations, preferences and aspirations for a life partner.
- Encourage members to thoughtfully complete their profiles.
- Help members understand the matchmaking process and what they can expect.
- Maintain appropriate and respectful communication throughout their journey.

3. Facilitate Meaningful Matches




- Review suitable matching opportunities made available through Heavenly Matches.
- Discuss potential introductions with your member.
- Help provide context around a potential match.
- Facilitate introductions where there is mutual interest and appropriate consent.
- Support members through the early stages of an introduction.

4. Build Trust
- Maintain confidentiality and respect personal information.
- Ensure that information is shared only with appropriate consent.
- Represent Heavenly Matches professionally and responsibly.
- Never pressure a member into accepting or pursuing a match.
- Respect the autonomy, preferences and decisions of every individual.

5. Contribute to the Principal Network
- Participate in the wider Heavenly Matches Principal community.
- Share appropriate insights and learnings from your experience.
- Collaborate with other Principals when appropriate.
- Contribute towards building a trusted, high-quality matchmaking network.

What We Are Looking For You may be a excellent fit if you:
- Naturally enjoy meeting and understanding people.
- Have a strong personal, professional or community network.
- Are trusted by people around you.
- Have good interpersonal and communication skills.
- Are empathetic, patient and a good listener.
- Understand that relationships require sensitivity and discretion.
- Can exercise good judgement when dealing with personal information.
- Are comfortable having meaningful conversations about relationships and marriage.
- Are self-motivated and able to work independently.
- Want to make a positive difference in people's lives.

Previous matchmaking experience is not required.

Experience in areas such as community leadership, counselling, HR, networking, hospitality, entrepreneurship, social organisations, professional associations, education, family services or relationship-oriented work can be valuable — but it is not mandatory.

What You Get

As a Heavenly Matches Principal,



you will have the opportunity to:

Make a meaningful difference

Help individuals and families move towards finding a compatible life partner.

Leverage your network

Turn the relationships and connections you have built over the years into something meaningful.

Work flexibly

Participate in a way that fits around your existing professional and personal commitments.

Build relationships

Become part of a growing network of trusted Principals across locations and communities.

Develop your own network

Build a portfolio of members and relationships within the Heavenly Matches ecosystem.

Be recognised and rewarded

Principals may be eligible for compensation and rewards based on their role, contribution and applicable Heavenly Matches programmes.

This Role Is For You If…

You are the person friends call when they need advice.

You know people in your community.

People trust your judgement.

You enjoy bringing people together.

And you believe that the right introduction at the right time can change someone's life.

You don't have to spend your life matchmaking.

You simply need to be willing to make a difference in someone else's life journey.

Role Details

Role: Principal – Heavenly Matches

Engagement: Part-Time

Work Model: Flexible / Community-Based

Location: Local community, with opportunities to participate remotely

Experience: No prior matchmaking experience required

Industry: Matchmaking / Relationship Services

Compensation: Performance-based / Principal programme incentives, as applicable

Our PhilosophyAt Heavenly Matches Private Limited, we believe technology can help identify possibilities — but people create trust.

A Principal brings the human element that no algorithm can replace.

Thoughtfully matched. Humanly guided.

Interested in becoming a Principal?

If you are someone who enjoys helping people, building relationships and creating meaningful connections, we would love to hear from you.

Join the Heavenly Matches Principal Network.

Learn more: https://byheavenlymatches.com/principal-partner

- #HeavenlyMatches #PrincipalNetwork #Matchmaking #RelationshipManagement #Matrimony #Community #Networking #MeaningfulConnections #LifePartner #PartTimeOpportunity

📌 Principal (Ernakulam)
🏢 Heavenly Matches
📍 Ernakulam

Reply to this offer

Impress this employer describing Your skills and abilities, fill out the form below and leave Your personal touch in the presentation letter.

Subscribe to this job alert:

Get the latest job offers by email for: principal (ernakulam) / ernakulam